SACC Logo

Board Members

President:

  • Dr. iur. Urs Lustenberger
    Lustenberger Attorneys at Law, Zurich (Chairman “Legal Affairs”)

Vice President:

  • Patrick Kriesemer
    Kriesemer & Partners, Zurich (Chairman “Malaysia and Brunei Committee”)

Executive Committee: 

  • Dr. Daniel Brunner
    TriLake Partners Pte. Ltd., Singapore (Co-Chairman “Philippine Committee”)
  • Céline Chevalier Delerce
    Asamco, Geneva, as (Co-Chairwoman “Korea Committee”)
  • Ariste Chiabotti
    UBS (Luxembourg) S.A., Luxembourg (Treasurer), (Co-Chairman “Singapore Committee”) 
  • Mark Dangel
    Dangel Asset Management, Zurich (Chairman “Sri Lanka Committee”)
  • Niklaus Glatthard
    Zurich (Chairman “SACC Young Professionals”)
  • Alexander Hagemann
    Cicor Group, Bronschhofen (Chairman “Taiwan Committee”)
  • Paul Hugentobler Jona, (Senior Advisor “Industry”)
  • Bruno Jenny
    UBS AG, Zurich (Chairman “Indonesia Committee”)
  • Tuck Seng Low
    TS Low, Zurich (Co-Chairman “Singapore Committee” and Special Advisor)
  • Guna R. Mahalingam
    Strategic Swiss Partners, Zurich/UAE/Malaysia (Senior Advisor “Finance & Investments”)
  • Adolf Meier
    Bank Lombard Odier & Co Ltd., Zurich (Chairman “Vietnam Committee”)
  • Luca Moretti
    SMC Trust Office SA, Lugano (Chairman “Ticino Committee” and Chairman “Mongolia Committee”)
  • Barbara Möckli-Schneider
    Swiss-Chambers Services GmbH, Zurich, Managing Director/Secretary General Swiss-Asian Chamber of Commmerce, (Chairwoman “Cambodia, Laos, Myanmar, Timor-Leste Committee”)
  • Oliver Muggli
    Mandorit AG, Triesen (Chairman “Rheintal Committee”)
  • Gulnara Salimova
    Salimova & Co. Business Solutions, Zurich (Chairwomen “Uzbekistan Committee”)
    Martin Schneider
    Brainforce AG, Zurich (Chairman “Thailand Committee”)
  • Kenneth Shein
    PrimeEnergy Partners Ltd., Singapore (Co-Chairman “Myanmar Committee” and Senior Advisor)
  • Konrad Waelti
    Credit Suisse AG, Zurich (Special Advisor Finance)
  • Theo Zijdenbos
    Public Affairs, Zurich (Senior Advisor “Communication”)
  • Dr. Peter Zuellig
    Parazelsus Ltd., Zurich (Co-Chairman “Philippine Committee” and Chairman “Pakistan Committee”)

Members of the Board

  • Felix Aepli, Knowhow Transfer Org, Wil
  • Roberto Gerosa, AF Colenco Ltd., Baden
  • Felix Haertsch, Ruag Schweiz AG, Emmen
  • Doo Young Lee, Kotra, Zurich
  • Raoul Keller, swissmem, Zurich
  • Kurt Loetscher, ABB Switzerland Ltd., Baden
  • Jens Marquordt, Buhler AG, Uzwil
  • Prof. Dr. Peter Pscheid, Indonesian Institute of Sciences (LIPI)
  • Marco Ruocco, Panalpina Ltd., Lyss
  • Victor Seah, Nestlé S.A., Vevey
  • Christopher Snook, Novartis Pharma AG, Basel
  • Markus Tomasi, Sonova AG, Stäfa
  • Bart van Leemput, Bank Lombard Odier & Co. Ltd., Geneva
  • Dr. Markus A. Zoller, Ruag Schweiz AG, Bern

Ex-Officio:

  • Christina Buesser-Mauron, SECO, Bern
  • Wolfgang Schanzenbach, Switzerland Global Enterprise, Zurich
  • Peter Flueckiger, Swiss Textil Federation, Zurich

Leave a comment